Автор Тема: Кто нибудь получил ПМЖ по новому закону?  (Прочитано 2605 раз)

nexusone

  • xamkke
  • *
  • Сообщений: 8
  • xamkke.com
Кто нибудь получил ПМЖ по новому закону?
5.   Упрощение условий в получении Вида на жительство.
Было ранее:  Иностранный гражданин имеет право подавать документы для получения вида на жительства при обязательных условиях – иметь высокотехнологическую сферу деятельности, проживать с РК более 3 лет, иметь общий валовый годовой доход свыше ставки (GNI- что примерно составляет 27 000 долларов США).
Изменения:  Иностранный гражданин, имеющий степень бакалавра в области науки, техники и передовых технологий, а также имеющий степень магистра имеют право подавать документы для получения вида на жительство без вышеперечисленных условий.

Status of permanent residence will be granted to foreigners with a bachelor's degree in science and engineering if they stay in Korea for three years or more. Restrictions on major will be lifted for master's degree holders and status of permanent residence will be granted to them regardless of major if they stay in Korea for three years or more.

Луниана

  • постоянный
  • ***
  • Сообщений: 182
  • Пол: Женский
  • xamkke.com
Re: Кто нибудь получил ПМЖ по новому закону?
« Ответ #1 : Май 16, 2015, 07:40:43 am »
Откуда информация?

nexusone

  • xamkke
  • *
  • Сообщений: 8
  • xamkke.com
Re: Кто нибудь получил ПМЖ по новому закону?
« Ответ #2 : Май 16, 2015, 03:15:57 pm »




Please Disseminate This Press Release Upon Release

Press release



Release Date: 
Feb 9, 2015 (Mon)


Office of Spokesperson
02) 2110-3717








Division:
Visa & Residence Division of the Korea Immigration Service, Ministry of Justice
Director
Kim, Young-guen
02) 2110-4055

No Pictures ■   Pictures  □
 Pages: 10
Deputy Director
Jang,  Hee-jung
02) 2110-4067

Yoo, Byung-gil
02) 2110-4062














The Ministry of Justice expects economic revitalization by encouraging foreign talents to take active part in entrepreneurial and employment activities
   - Expansion of Visa Issuance for Foreign Graduates of Korean Universities to Promote Entrepreneurship and Employment -

❒ The Minister of Justice Hwang, Kyo-ahn will significantly ease requirements for foreign graduates of Korean universities to stay in the Republic of Korea for the purpose of employment, job-seeking and entrepreneurship. It will be implemented from Feb 10, 2015 in order to promote entrepreneurship and employment of foreign talents, and ultimately to support economic revitalization of the Republic of Korea.
❒ This measure was taken in an attempt to preliminarily implement policies that can be carried out earlier to 'Attract foreign talents through "Human FTAs"' of the government's '2015 Economic Policy Directions' (announced in Dec. 2014).
❒ The eased residence requirements are expected to become a new growth engine of the Republic of Korea ① to help Korean companies lay the foundation for dynamic and innovative economy by hiring foreign talents, ② to encourage global-minded foreign students with great understanding of the Korean language and culture to create jobs through start-up activities, and ③ to support economic revitalization of the Republic of Korea by attracting foreign talents.
❒ Major improvements are as follows:
① Easing Requirements for Employment and Job-seeking Visas
 ❍ For foreigners who earned a bachelor's degree or higher from Korean universities, they will be granted E-7 Foreign National of Special Ability visa without consideration of relevance between their major and potential employment area; and
  - For foreign students with an associate degree, the relevance between their major and employment area will be widely acknowledged in the review process of visa issuance. In addition, GPA and technical license requirements will be lifted.
     * However, review standards for the need of hiring foreigners (business type, sales, number of korean employees, plan for foreign employment, etc) will be valid as they are now in order not to prevent korean nationals from getting a job.
 ❍ For foreign graduates of Korean universities, requirements for D-10 Job Seeker visa will be eased with the removal of requirements for GPA (3.0 and over), technical licenses and recommendation from a faculty advisor.
 ❍ In addition, to give more job opportunities to foreign students, associate/bachelor's degree holders can stay for a maximum period of two years on D-10 Job Seeker visa, extended from the current one year.
② Creating an Environment Conducive to Foreign Students' Start-up Activities
 ❍ For foreign students who earned a master's degree or higher in Korea and want to engage in international trade (D-9), the Ministry will lower the minimum amount of start-up investment from 300 to 100 million KRW (a maximum of 50 million KRW raised in Korea is counted as invested money) to grant D-9 International Trade visa.
 ❍ For foreign students who earned a bachelor's degree in Korea, they will be granted D-9 International Trade visa by completing programs of Overall Assistance for Start-up Immigration System (OASIS) with a minimum point of 40.
    * The 'Overall Assistance for Start-up Immigration System (OASIS)' was designed to support advanced foreign technicians to establish a corporate/start-up. It is comprised of a set of educational courses covering application and acquisition of intellectual property rights and other necessary knowledge for residence. (Refer to Attachment 3)
③ Easing Requirements for Permanent Residence
 ❍ Status of permanent residence will be granted to foreigners with a bachelor's degree in science and engineering if they stay in Korea for three years or more. Restrictions on major will be lifted for master's degree holders and status of permanent residence will be granted to them regardless of major if they stay in Korea for three years or more.
   * Under the current system, status of permanent residence is granted only to foreigners with a bachelor's degree or higher in advanced technology (IT, Technology Management, Nano, Digital, Bio, Transport, Machinery, New material, Environment and Energy) who have lived in Korea for three years or more. Therefore, some people have pointed that the scope of applicants is too narrow.
④ Allowing for Parent Invitation
  ❍ Foreign students enrolled in a master's/doctoral program who have stayed in Korea for six months or more will be allowed to invite their/spouse's parents (as many as two). It is to encourage foreign students to focus on their study in Korea with the emotional and material support from their parents.

[Attachment]
 
1. Measures to strengthen settlement support for foreign graduates of Korean universities
2. Student statistics
3. Overall Assistance for Start-up Immigration System (OASIS)








[Attachment 1] Measures to strengthen settlement support for foreign graduates of Korean universities


1.

 Easing Requirements for Employment and Job-seeking Visas

❍ Easing Requirements for E-7 Foreign National of Special Ability Visa for Foreign Graduates of Korean Universities
  - (current) Bachelor's degree holders should work in areas relevant to their major. Associate degree holders should work in areas highly relevant to their major and they should have a minimum GPA of 3.0 or a technical license.
  - (revised) Relevance requirements between major and employment area will be removed for bachelor's degree holders. GPA and license requirements will be lifted for associate degree holders (relevance between major and employment area will be widely acknowledged).
❍ Easing Requirements for E-10 Job Seeker Visa for Foreign Graduates of Korean Universities
  - (current) a minimum GPA of 3.0 or a technical license for associate degree holders and a recommendation letter from a faculty advisor for bachelor's degree holders with GPA lower than 3.0
  - (revised) The above requirements (GPA, technical license and recommendation letter from a faculty advisor) will be removed.
❍ Extending Period of Stay for Foreign Students of Korean Universities with D-10 Job Seeker Visa
  - (current) a maximum period of two years for master's/doctoral degree holders and one year for associate/bachelor's degree holders
  - (revised) a maximum period of two years for both associate degree holders satisfying certain requirements (technical license or GPA of 2.5 or higher) and bachelor's degree holders


2.

 Creating an Environment Conducive to Foreign Students' Start-up Activities
 
 ❍ (current) D-9 International Trade visa is granted to foreigners who run a company or engage in a commercial business after raising a minimum foreign capital of 300 million KRW in accordance with the Foreign Exchange Transaction Act and the Foreign Investment Promotion Act.
 ❍ (revised) D-9 International Trade visa will be granted to D-2 Student/D-10 Job Seeker visa holders who have earned a master's degree or higher (including graduating students) from Korean universities and want to run a company or engage in a commercial business after investing a minimum of 100 million KRW*.
     * A maximum of 50 million KRW raised in Korea is counted as invested money, but the remaining should be foreign capitals in accordance with the Foreign Exchange Transaction Act and the Foreign Exchange Transaction Regulations.
     - However, foreign students who earned a bachelor's degree (including graduating students) from Korean universities and acquired a total of 40 points or higher from Overall Assistance for Start-up Immigration System (from OASIS-1 to 8) will be granted D-9 International Trade visa.

3.

 Easing Requirements for Permanent Residence
 
  ❍ (current) Status of permanent residence is granted to foreign students who earned a bachelor's degree in advanced technology*.
      * IT, Technology Management, Nano, Digital, Bio, Transport, Machinery, New material, Environment and Energy
  ❍ (revised) Foreign students with bachelor's degree in not only advanced technology but also science and engineering will be eligible to apply for permanent residence and restrictions on majors for permanent residence will be lifted for master's degree holders.


4.

 Allowing for Parent Invitation
 
  ❍ (requirements for inviters) foreign students enrolled in a master's/doctoral program who have stayed in Korea for six months or more
    - However, if the accompanying family members are more than three, they should prove that they have at least 50% of per capita Gross National Income (GNI) of the previous year in Korea for living expenses in addition to tuition.
  ❍ (requirements for invitees) parents of inviters/spouses (as many as two)
  ❍ (how to apply) The inviter may apply for F-1-15 Family Visitor visa or confirmation of visa issuance (single entry, 90 days or less) to the jurisdictional immigration (branch) office.
    - Period of stay can be extended for a maximum of two years at a time within the inviter's total period of stay.


















Луниана

  • постоянный
  • ***
  • Сообщений: 182
  • Пол: Женский
  • xamkke.com
Re: Кто нибудь получил ПМЖ по новому закону?
« Ответ #3 : Май 16, 2015, 03:59:23 pm »
Если я правильно поняла.это только для иностранцев которые окончили универ в Корее?

nexusone

  • xamkke
  • *
  • Сообщений: 8
  • xamkke.com
Re: Кто нибудь получил ПМЖ по новому закону?
« Ответ #4 : Май 19, 2015, 11:22:06 pm »
da